CURATOR

Strelka Institute for Media, Architecture and Design
Anton Kalgaev
Brendan McGetrick
Daria Paramonova

COMISSIONER

Semyon Mikhailovsky

WITH THE SUPPORT OF

The Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation

GENERAL PARTNER

Gazprombank

PARTNER

State Corporation Rostec

COMMUNICATION PARTNER

Apostol

WITH SPECIAL THANKS TO

Board of Trustees of Strelka Institute and personally Alexander Mamut, Sergey Adonyev, Sergey Gordeev, Dmitry Likin, Oleg Shapiro

PROJECT TEAM

CEO Strelka Institute — Varvara Melnikova
Producer — Natalia Boyko
Exhibition Designers — Anton Kalgaev, Brendan McGetrick, Daria Paramonova
Head of Graphic Design — Maria Kosareva
Performance Director — Philipp Grigoryan
Project Assistant — Vera Antonova

CONCEPT COLLABORATORS

Kiril Asse
Anna Bronovitskaya
Vadim Bass
Svetlana Boym
Yuri Grigoryan
Ilya Mukosey
Tatiana Efrussi
Marianna Evstratova
Dmitry Fesenko
Steven E. Harris
Ondrej Janku
Andrey Kaftanov
Nikolay Kalashnikov
Ekaterina Kalemeneva
Olga Kazakova
Igor Kazus’
Mark Khidekel
Regina Khidekel
Roman Khidekel
Konstantin Khrupin
Marina Khrustaleva
Sergey Koluzakov
Elena Kozlova-Afanasieva
Dmitry Kozlov
Julia Kosenkova
Nina Kraynyaya
Sergey Kulikov-Shuysky
Alexander Lozhkin
Yana Lisitsyna
Nikolay Malinin
Steven Marks
Mark Meerovich
Alexey Muratov
Nicolai Ouroussoff
Vladimir Paperny
Eduard Putintsev
Grigory Revzin
Denis Romodin
Ivan Sablin
Daliya Safiullina
Wendy Salmon
Andrey Shcherbenok
Alexander Shipkov
Peter Sigrist
Anastassia Smirnova
Kuba Snopek
Alexander Strugach
Vladimir Tankayan
Yuri Volchok
Alexander Velikanov
Vladimir Verkhovin
Ksenia Vytuleva
Erica Wolf
Galina Yakovleva
Alexander Zukerman

CONSULTANTS AND RESEARCHERS

Sergey Bondarenko
Markus Lahteenmaki
Nikita Lomakin
Victor Ruben
Tobias Rupprecht

PERFORMERS

Juliya Ardabyevskaya
Vasily Auzan
Daria Bocharnikova
Anna Bokov
Anna Bronovitskaya
Konstantin Budarin
Maria Fadeeva
Anton Ivanov
Roman Khidekel
Andrey Korshunkov
Ivan Kuryachiy
Markus Lahteenmaki
Odin Lund Biron
Elena Martynova
Sergey Nebotov
Evgenia Nedosekina
Pavel Nefedov
Alexander Ostrogorsky
Daliya Safiullina
Michael Skachkov
Elena Tsykhon
Dmitry Zadorin

MATERIALS AND ASSISTANCE PROVIDED BY

Agey Tomesh/WAM Publishing Group
Archive of A.M.Schusev
Central Scientific-Technical Library on Construction and Architecture
Children’s creative studio at Union of Moscow Architects (Alisa Pasternak, Olga Garmash)
Garage Museum of Contemporary Art
The homeowners association “Na Tulskoy”
Iakov Chernikhov International Foundation – ICIF
JSC “Mosproekt” Archive
Lazar Khidekel International Society sposored by GC Metan Energy, Möhr Law Office
Library of All-Russian Exhibition Centre
National Film Foundation of Russian Federation
Online community “Contemporary prefabricated architecture”
Schusev State Museum of Architecture

GRAPHIC DESIGNERS

Timur Akhmetov
Andrey Goncharov
Alexei Sebyakin
Natalia Serikova

PHOTOGRAPHY BY

Konstantin Budarin

Ekaterina Nagibina

Pavel Nefedov

Yuri Palmin

ILLUSTRATORS

Juliya Ardabyevskaya
Alexandra Bogdanova
Evgeny Katin (Bang! Bang! Studio)
Alina Kvirkvelia
Julia Malysheva
Victor Ruben
Maja Wronska

VIDEO ARTISTS

Alexander Lobanov
Yury Corneo

CAMERAMEN

Dmitry Boyko
Alexei Platonov

COSTUME DESIGNER

Galya Solodovnikova

DRAWINGS, MODELS AND PLANS BY

Daniil Khlebnikov
Nadezhda Korbut
Tamara Muradova
Olga Pankova
Arkadiy Smirnov
Sofia Sverdlova
Maria Tsentsiper
Anastasia Vaynberg

TRANSLATORS AND EDITORS

Emily Catherine Eyles
Olga Grinkrug
Anastasia Lipatova
Ekaterina Lobkova
Ben McGarr
Polina Minor
Nina Nazarova

GENERAL CONSTRUCTION BY

Baeren GmbH Internationaler Messebau

DIRECTING OF PRE-INSTALLATION BY

Th&Ma architettura srl

PRE-INSTALLATION BY

Edilmar srl
Peroni S.p.A
Minto Francesco srl
Alessandro Gasparini

LIGHT EQUIPMENT

Baeren GmbH Internationaler Messebau
Impianti elettrici Riato snc

AUDIO & VIDEO EQUIPMENT

Baeren GmbH Internationaler Messebau
Save Technology srl

EXHIBITS PRODUCTION BY

Baeren GmbH Internationaler Messebau
Bogdan Zavalei Workshop
Certus Art Bureau (Oleg Griko, Sergey Smirnov)
OTT art srl
RIA Luzhniki
Vladimir Trulov Workshop (Alexey Maksimov)
Sergey Nebotov
Alexander Shepelev

PRINTING OFFICE

Papergraf

PRINT MANAGER

Katja Scholz

IPHONE APP BY

Zoreslav Khimich
Olga Polishuk
Sergey Surganov

AUDIOGUIDE PERFORMED BY

Sergey Chonishvili
Steve Elliott

WEBSITE

Whitescape

FUNDRAISING & EVENT MANAGEMENT

v confession agency

THANKS TO

Olga Antonova
Maria Biryukova
Oleg Briukhanovsky
Olga Dovgoruk
Vadim Galitsyn
Melania Granzo
Natalia Grebenshchikova
Joseph Grima
Lidia Gumenyuk
Ekaterina Guseva
Giacomo Di Thienne
Leonid Ignat
Liza Karimova
Ksenia Kharitonova
Aliya Khatypova
Oliver Knight
Anna Krasilshchik
Anna Krasinskaya
Stas Kuznetsov
Arseny Limanov
Julia Lomako
Gleb Makarevich
Andrey Matveev
Rory McGrath
Justin McGuirk
Yulia Mironova
Larisa Molodyk
Dmitry Mordvintsev
Anna Novikova
Ekaterina Ivanova
Anna Orlova
Alexander Ryabsky
Yulia Rudenko
Sofia Savelieva
Polina Savinova
Roman Sedykh
Nataliya Shlyakhovaya
Alla Shvydkaya
Anna Shirokova-Koens
Giulia Tavone
Tatiana Tikhonova
Maurizio Torcellan
Asya Ukhova

  • Strelka Institute
  • Министр культуры Российской Федерации
  • Газпромбанк
  • Rostec
  • Апостол